privacy policy

 

Lotus Feng Shui takes your privacy very seriously. We are bound by and comply with the Australian Privacy Principles derived from the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)

personal data

The personal information that may be collected throughout our website is voluntarily entered by you the user and is treated according to the procedures listed below. 

PURPOSE OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

The purpose of collecting your personal information is solely for communications that will help Lotus Feng Shui provide our services, our knowledge, our skills and our products to you.  

HOW THE INFORMATION IS STORED

Lotus Feng Shui stores your personal information within a database using standard industry practices. The information provided to us through our contact forms located within this website are delivered to us using industry standard email services. We do not have control over this email system and are not to be held responsible for data transmissions. At times we may store a system backup on a third-party device like a portable hard-drive and stored with a nominated third-party. This external hard-drive will remain password protected at all times to help secure your information. 

FURTHER INFORMATION RELEVANT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We will not sell, trade or distribute your personal information to any third (3rd) party without your consent unless it is required to do so under Australian Laws or for the safety of the person.

We are not responsible for the content provided through an external link should one be made available through our website. 

Should you provide your personal information to us through our website, you can contact us to check if your information is current or for it to be removed from our system.

For more information regarding this privacy policy please contact Veen Kaur at info@lotusfengshui.com.au or on 0413 434 929.

Last Updated: February 2017